Local 49 Final Endorsement List

Local 49 Final Endorsement List 2020

Click here to view the Local 49 endorsement flyer

U.S. Senate

  • Tina Smith (DFL)

U.S. Congress

  • MN 6th District – Tom Emmer (Republican)
  • MN 8th District – Pete Stauber (Republican)
  • MN 1st District – Dan Feehan (DFL)
  • MN 2nd District – Angie Craig (DFL)
  • MN 7th District – Collin Peterson (DFL)

Senate GOP  

  • Justin Eichorn (5)
  • Donna Bergstrom (7)
  • Bill Ingebrigtsen (8)
  • Paul Gazelka (9)
  • Jason Rarick (11)
  • Scott Newman (18)
  • Mike Goggin (21)
  • Julie Rosen (23)
  • David Senjem (25)
  • Carla Nelson (26)
  • Jeremy Miller (28)
  • Jim Abeler (35)
  • Eric Pratt (55)
  • Dan Hall (56)
  • Zack Duckworth (58)
  • Andrew Mathews (15)

Senate DFL

  • Tom Bakk (3)
  • David Tomassoni (6)
  • Nick Frentz (19)
  • Jon Olson (20)
  • John Hoffman (36)
  • Jerry Newton (37)
  • Jason Isaacson (42)
  • Chuck Wiger (43)
  • Melisa Franzen (49)
  • Melissa Wiklund (50)
  • Ron Latz (46)
  • Matt Klein (52)
  • Susan Kent (53)
  • Karla Bigham (54)
  • Kari Dziedzic (60)

House DFL

  • Rob Ecklund (3A)
  • Joe Abeyta (5B)
  • Dave Lislegard (6B)
  • Dan Wolgamott (14B)
  • Liz Boldon (25B)
  • Jeanne Poppe (27B)
  • Brian Raines – (34A) Carpenters Member 
  • Zack Stephenson (36A)
  • Melissa Hortman (36B)
  • Nelson, Mike. (40A)
  • Leon Lillie (43B)
  • Mike Howard (50A)
  • Carlson, Andrew. (50B)
  • Xiong, Tou. (53A)
  • Brad Tabke (55A)
  • Rena Moran (65A)

County Commissioners 

  • Debbie Goettel – Hennepin County
  • Jeff Lunde – Hennepin County
  • Dario Anselmo – Hennepin County
  • Kevin Anderson – Hennepin County
  • Randy Maluchnike – Carver County
  • Eric Erkkila – St. Louis County
  • John LeTourneau – Anoka County

City Council

  • Paul Anspach – Clarkfield (Local 49 Member
  • Taylor Vaillancourt – Lakeland (Local 49 Member)
  • Justin Olsen – Cottage Grove
  • Mike Holden – International Falls (Local 49 Member)
  • Amanda Darwin – North Branch
  • Joe Gould – Bemidji

Mayor

  • Tim Sanders – Blaine

Township Supervisor

  • Dan Gilbert – Harris Township (Local 49 Member)

North Dakota

Public Service Commission

  • Brian Kroshus 
  • Julie Fedorchak
  • Randy Christmann 

Superintendent of Public Instruction

  • Kirsten Baesler 

Insurance Commissioner

  • Jon Godfread

State Senate 

  • Jerry Klein – District 14
  • Larry Robinson – District 24
  • Jim Dotzenrod – District 26
  • Jessica Unruh – District 33
  • Erin Oban – District 35
  • Rich Wardner – District 37

State Representative

  • Alan Peterson –  District 26
  • John Hokana – District 26
  • Chet Pollert – District 29
  • Corey Mock – District 42
  • Joshua Boschee – District 44
  • George Keiser – District 47

South Dakota

State Senate

  • Rick Knobe – District 25

 

Sign up for our newsletter